Cyber Monday: Get 30% Off Regular Priced Merchandise! Use promo code: CYBER30 | More Details
Brands

Privacy Policy

Novus Inc. ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.novushoes.com website (the "Service").

This is the Privacy Policy applicable to the Service. It informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information when you use our Service and the choices and rights you have associated with that data.  We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Amended terms of this Privacy Policy are effective upon being posted. You should, therefore, review this Privacy Policy from time to time. This Privacy Policy is subject to and must be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions of Use.

We collect certain personal information. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. If you do not agree to be bound by (or cannot comply with) the terms of this Privacy Policy you must cease using the Service and/or the Inner Circle Benefits program.

Information Collection and Use

As part of our offerings to you, we collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you. Your information (both personal information and non-personal identifiable information) may be collected when you access, use or visit the Service, when you register or sign up for or use the Service and/or when you buy or request or obtain any product or make a purchase. We also collect information when you receive certain services or products, including when you register to purchase items through the Service or when you apply for membership to the Inner Circle Benefits program at one of our stores or through the Service.

 We may also request personal information when you elect to participate in other of our affiliated or sponsored programs, including, but not limited to, sweepstakes, contests, and/or other such promotions.  Also, when you otherwise submit information to us, including when you do not complete any applicable registration process in full.

Types of Information Collected

Personal Information

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Information"). This may include, but is not limited to:

  • First name and last name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Gender
  • Age
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

We may use your Personal Information to contact you via regular mail or e-mail with catalogues, newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You agree to receive marketing information and/or promotional material from us and may choose to stop receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by contacting us at customerservice@novushoes.com or by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Information

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Information"). This Usage Information is collected automatically and its data cannot be used to distinguish or trace an individual's identity. User Information includes information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Usage information may be collected by us and used to analyze and improve the Service and its products and to design, customize, and improve our business and for any other purpose, including but not limited to commercial purposes.  We may share this information with third parties, including, without limitation, as permitted by law: (a) providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation; (b) e-mail marketers; and (c) direct marketers. Said third parties may bring selected business, retail, product, service, sale, or other opportunities to you, with or without our endorsement.

 

Tracking Cookies Data

When you visit the Service or register, we may send a cookie and/or gif file ("Cookie") to assign an anonymous, unique identifier to your Internet browser and/or your computer. A Cookie will be stored on your hard drive and contain non-personal identifiable information about you.

 

You may delete and/or block Cookies from your browser, but this may affect the quality and/or performance of the site.


To disable and reject all Cookies, follow the instructions associated with your Internet browser.

Use of Information

We use the collected information for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To analyze and manage our business
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Service Account

For privacy and security purposes, your account information (if a company or Service account is provided to you) may be password-protected. If the Service and/or the Inner Circle Benefits program and/or any part or component thereof requires the use of a password, you have the responsibility to maintain the secrecy and/or integrity of your password by taking reasonable measures to ensure that your password in not misused. You must notify us immediately should you suspect that your password secrecy and/or integrity have been compromised.

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Information Under General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)

If you are a citizen from the European Union, our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

We may process your Personal Information because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

 

You hereby agree that, by engaging in the activities described above, you consent to the collection by us of your Personal Information, consent which you have the right to withdraw, at any time.

Data Protection Rights Under the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)

If you are a resident of the European Union you have certain data protection rights. We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Information.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Information directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Information.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your Personal Information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we relied on your consent to process your Personal Information.

You have also the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.  Please see, http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm.

Retention of Information

We will retain your Personal Information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Information for internal analysis purposes. Usage Information is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Information

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to and/or maintained on computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Puerto Rico and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to Puerto Rico and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Information

Legal Requirements

We reserve the right to release current or past personal information in the event we believe that you are using, or have used, our products, services, and/or the Service (or any part thereof):

 

  • In violation of the Terms and Conditions of Use the Service
  • To break the law
  • If such information is subpoenaed or ordered to be disclosed by any authority
  • If our company is sold or acquired or merges with any other entity
  • When we deem it necessary or appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission implementing regulations.

 

We may also disclose your Personal Information in the good faith belief that such action is necessary:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend our rights or property
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy we will not to share your personally identifiable information with third parties.

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may use third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third-party service providers are prohibited from using personal information for any other purpose and are contractually required to comply with all applicable laws and requirements, which may include Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards if they are processing payments for our company.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third -party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices, advertising, products, or the content of such other websites.

Children’s Privacy Rights

We recognize the importance of children's safety and privacy. Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children”). In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"), we do not request or collect any personal information from anyone who we know to be under the age of 13.  If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from Children without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to remove that information from our servers.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, you may request information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties or affiliated companies for their direct marketing purposes. To make such request, please submit a written request to the following email address specifying that you want a copy of our “California Privacy Rights" notice: customerservice@novushoes.com. In response to your written request, we are allowed to provide you with a notice describing the cost-free means to opt-out of our sharing your information with third parties with whom we do not share the same brand name, if the third-party will use such information for its direct marketing purposes.  Please allow up to 30 days for us to process your request. You may submit such a request once per year.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: customerservice@novushoes.com.

Disclaimer

Nothing in this Privacy Policy shall be interpreted as our company representing, offering, or guaranteeing any products, services or programs for you. We are under no obligation to provide or maintain any services, the Service, or the Inner Circle Benefits program.

 

           


Política de Privacidad

Novus Inc. ("nosotros") operamos la pagina de internet https://www.novushoes.com (el "Servicio").

Esta es la Política de Privacidad aplicable al Servicio. Le informa nuestras políticas relacionadas con la recopilación, uso y divulgación de su información personal cuando usted utiliza el Servicio y las alternativas y derechos que usted tiene en relación con esa información y datos. Nosotros podríamos modificar esta Política de Privacidad en cualquier momento. Los términos enmendados de la Política de Privacidad son efectivos una vez se publiquen. Usted debería por lo tanto revisar esta Política de Privacidad de tiempo en tiempo. Esta Política de Privacidad esta sujeta a y deberá ser leída en conjunto con los Términos y Condiciones de Uso.  

Nosotros recopilamos cierta información personal suya. Usamos sus datos para proveerle y mejorar el Servicio. Al usar el Servicio, usted da su consentimiento a la recopilación y uso de su información de acuerdo con esta política. Si usted no esta de acuerdo con estar vinculado (o no puede cumplir) con los términos de esta Política de Privacidad usted deberá cesar el uso del Servicio y/o de los beneficios del programa Inner Circle.

Recopilación de Información y Uso

Como parte de nuestros ofrecimientos a usted, nosotros recopilamos cierto tipo de información de varios tipos y para diferentes propósitos con el fin de proveer y mejorar nuestro Servicio a usted. Su información (tanto la personal como la no personal) podría ser recopilada cuando usted accede, usa o visita el Servicio, cuando usted se registra o ingresa a la pagina o cuando adquiere o solicita algún producto o hace alguna compra.  Nosotros también recopilamos información cuando usted recibe ciertos servicios o productos, incluyendo cuando usted se registra o compra artículos a través del Servicio o cuando usted solicita la membresía y se acoge a los beneficios del programa Inner Circle en alguna de nuestras tiendas o a través del Servicio.

Nosotros también podríamos requerirle su información personal cuando usted selecciona participar en algún programa de nuestras afiliadas y/o auspiciado por nosotros, incluyendo, sin limitación, promociones, concurso y/o iniciativas de ese tipo. También, cuando usted nos provee información a nosotros, incluyendo cuando usted da inicio a, pero no completa el proceso de registro en su totalidad.

Tipo de Información que Recopilamos

Información Personal

Mientras utiliza el Servicio, nosotros podríamos solicitarle que nos provea cierta información personal que puede ser usada para contactarlo o identificarlo ("Información Personal"). Esto puede incluir, pero no se limita a:

  • Nombre y Apellidos
  • Correo electrónico
  • Numero de teléfono
  • Sexo o genero
  • Edad
  • Dirección física o postal

Nosotros podríamos usar su Información Personal para comunicarnos con usted vía correo electrónico o regular y hacerle llegar catálogos, ofertas, circulares, material de mercadeo o promoción y cualquier otra información que podría ser de interés para usted. Usted consiente a recibir material promocional y de mercadeo de nosotros y podría solicitar que se suspenda parcial o totalmente el envío de ese material e información de parte de nosotros contactándonos a customerservice@novushoes.com o siguiendo los pasos del enlace para cesar su suscripción “unsuscribe” o las instrucciones que se le provean en el correo electrónico que le enviemos a esos fines.

Información de Usuario

Nosotros podríamos recopilar información sobre cómo usted accede y usa el Servicio ("Información de Usuario”). La Información de Usuario es recopilada automáticamente y los datos no pueden ser usados para distinguir o rastrear la identidad del individuo.  Información de Uso incluye información tal como la dirección y protocolo de su internet (“Internet Protocol address”, por ej. “IP address”), tipo de navegador, versión del navegador, paginas de nuestro Servicio que usted visita, el día y hora que usted visitó, el tiempo que duro su visita en la página y otro tipo de información de diagnostico.

Información de Usuario podría recopilarse por nosotros y ser usada para analizar y mejorar el Servicio, sus productos, para diseñar, personalizar y mejorar nuestro negocio y para cualquier otro propósito, incluyendo, sin limitación, propósitos comerciales.  Nosotros podríamos compartir esta información con terceras personas, incluyendo, sin limitación y según permita la ley: (a) proveedores directos de servicios de mercadeo y aplicaciones relacionados con fines tales como buscadores y referencia, mejoramiento de datos, supresión y validación; (b) comercializadores de correos electrónicos; and (c) comercializadores directos. Esas terceras personas podrían traerle productos, servicios, ofertas y otras oportunidades a usted, con o sin nuestro endoso o auspicio.

 

Rastreo de “Cookies”

Cuando usted visita el Servicio o se registra, nosotros podríamos enviarle un “cookie” o “gif file” (“Cookies”) para asignar un identificador anónimo a su navegador de internet y/o a su computadora. Un “cookie” será guardado en el disco duro de su computadora e incluirá información personal no identificable sobre usted.

 

Usted puede borrar o bloquear los “Cookies” de su navegador, pero esto podría afectar la calidad y/o funcionamiento del sitio de internet.  


Para inhabilitar o rechazar todos los “Cookies”, siga las instrucciones asociadas con su navegador de Internet.

Uso de Información

Nosotros usamos la información que recopilamos para varios propósitos tales como:

  • Para proveer y mantener nuestro Servicio
  • Para notificarle sobre cambios en nuestro Servicio
  • Para analizar y manejar nuestro negocio
  • Para permitir que usted participe de características interactivas de nuestro Servicio cuando así usted lo elija.
  • Para proveer apoyo al cliente
  • Para recopilar información de análisis o valor que podría mejorar nuestro Servicio
  • Para monitorear el uso de nuestro Servicio
  • Para detectar, prevenir y manejar asuntos técnicos
  • Para proveerle noticias, ofertas especiales e información general sobre nuestros productos, servicios y eventos, incluyendo aquellos que sean similares a los que usted ya ha adquirido o mostrado interés, a menos que usted solicite no recibir esa información.

Cuenta de Servicio

Para propósitos de privacidad y seguridad, la información de su cuenta (si se le provee una cuenta para el Servicio) podría estar protegida por contraseña (“password”). Si el Servicio y/o el programa de beneficios de Inner Circle y/o cualquiera de sus componentes requiere el uso de una contraseña, usted tiene la responsabilidad de mantener la secretividad y/o integridad de esa contraseña tomando las medidas razonables para asegurarse que esa contraseña no sea mal utilizada. Usted deberá notificarnos inmediatamente en caso de que tenga sospechas de que la secretividad y/o integridad de su contraseña está o podría estar comprometida.

Bases Legales para procesar su Información Personal bajo el “General Data Protection Regulation” (“GDPR”)

Si usted es un ciudadano o residente de la Unión Europea, nuestra base legal para recopilar y usar su Información Personal descrita en esta Política de Privacidad depende de la Información Personal que recopilamos y del contexto especifico en el que la recopilamos.

Nosotros podríamos procesar su Información Personal porque:

  • Nosotros necesitamos llevar a cabo una contratación con usted
  • Usted nos ha dado permiso para hacerlo
  • El procesamiento está en nuestro interés legitimo y no está anulado por sus derechos
  • Para propósitos de procesamiento de pagos
  • Para cumplir con la ley

 

Por la presente usted acuerda que, al participar de las actividades descritas con anterioridad, usted consiente a la recopilación por nosotros de su Información Personal, consentimiento que usted tiene derecho de retirar, en cualquier momento.

Derechos de Protección de bajo el “General Data Protection Regulation” (“GDPR”)

Si usted es un ciudadano o residente de la Unión Europea usted tiene ciertos derechos a la protección de sus datos. Es nuestro interés el tomar los pasos necesarios para permitir la corrección, enmienda, eliminación o limitación del uso de su Información Personal.

Si usted desea ser informado de la Información Personal que mantenemos acerca de usted y si usted interesa que sea removida de nuestros sistemas, por favor contáctenos.  

En ciertas circunstancias, usted tiene los siguientes derechos a la protección de sus datos:

  • El derecho a acceder, actualizar o eliminar la información que tenemos de usted. Cuando le sea posible, usted puede acceder, actualizar o solicitar que se elimine su Información Personal directamente a través de la sección de configuración (“settings”) de su cuenta. Si usted no puede llevar a cabo esa gestión por si mismo, por favor contáctenos para asistirle.
  • El derecho a rectificación. Usted tiene el derecho a rectificar su información si esa información es incorrecta o está
  • El derecho a objetar. Usted tiene el derecho a objetar nuestro procesamiento de su Información Personal.
  • El derecho a restricción. Usted tiene el derecho a requerir que restrinjamos el procesamiento de su Información Personal.
  • El derecho a la portabilidad de los datos. Usted tiene el derecho a que se le provea copia de la información que tengamos sobre usted en un formato estructurado, legible y usado comúnmente.
  • El derecho a retirar su consentimiento. Usted también tiene el derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento que confiábamos en su consentimiento para procesar su Información Personal.

Usted también tiene el derecho de querellarse ante la Autoridad de Protección de Datos sobre la recopilación y uso por nosotros de su Información Personal. Para mas información, por favor contacte su autoridad de protección de datos local Véase, http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm.

Retención de Información

Nosotros retendremos su información solo de ser necesario y para los propósitos establecidos en esta Política de Privacidad. Nosotros retendremos y usaremos su Información Personal en la medida que sea necesario para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones legales (por ejemplo, si estamos obligados a retener sus datos para cumplir con leyes aplicables), resolver disputas, y poner en vigor nuestros acuerdos legales y políticas.  

Nosotros también retendremos su Información de Usuario para propósitos de análisis interno. Información de Usuario es generalmente retenida por un periodo de tiempo mas breve, excepto cuando esos datos son usados para fortalecer la seguridad o para mejorar la funcionalidad de nuestro Servicio, o cuando estamos legalmente obligados a retener esos datos por un periodo de tiempo mayor.

Transferencia de Información

Su información, incluyendo su información Personal, puede ser transferida y/o mantenida en computadoras localizadas fuera del país, estado, ciudad y/o jurisdicción donde las leyes de protección de datos podrían ser diferentes a las de su jurisdicción.

Si usted está localizado fuera de Puerto Rico y elige proveernos información a nosotros, por favor tome en cuenta que transferimos esa información, incluyendo su Información Personal a Puerto Rico y allí la procesamos.

Usted consiente a esta Política de Privacidad y al proveernos su información nos representa que está de acuerdo con la transferencia de su información conforme aquí dispuesto.  

Nosotros tomaremos todas las medidas necesariamente razonables para asegurarnos que su información es tratada de manera segura y de conformidad con esta Política de Privacidad y ninguna transferencia de su Información se hará a una organización o a un país a menos que se hayan establecido controles adecuados incluyendo la seguridad de sus datos y otra información personal.

Divulgación de Información

Requerimientos Legales

Nos reservamos el derecho de divulgar Información Personal actual o pasada en la eventualidad de que entendamos que usted está usando o ha usado productos, servicios y/o el Servicio, (en todo o en parte):

 

  • En violación de los Términos y Condiciones de Use del Servicio
  • Para violar la ley
  • Si se nos solicita esa información mediante citación (“subpoena”) u orden de autoridad competente
  • Si nuestra empresa es vendida o adquirida por fusión con otra entidad
  • Cuando entendamos que es necesario o apropiado, incluyendo, sin limitación, para compartir su dirección de correo electrónico con una tercera persona para propósitos de supresión en cumplimiento con el CAN-SPAM Act de 2003, según enmendado de tiempo en tiempo y sus regulaciones aplicables según emitidas por el Federal Trade Commission.

 

Nosotros podríamos divulgar su Información Personal bajo el entendimiento de buena fe de que ello es necesario para:

  • Cumplir con una obligación legal
  • Proteger y defender nuestros derechos de propiedad
  • Prevenir o investigar posibles delitos o mal uso del Servicio
  • Proteger la seguridad personal de los usuarios del Servicio o del publico
  • Protegernos de responsabilidad o acción legal

Excepto que de alguna otra manera se provea en esta Política de Privacidad, nosotros no compartiremos su información personal con terceras personas.

Seguridad de los Datos

La seguridad de sus datos es importante para nosotros, pero recuerde que ningún método de transmisión a través del Internet o método electrónico de almacenamiento electrónico es 100% seguro. A pesar de que nos esmeramos por usar métodos comercialmente aceptables para proteger su Información Personal, nosotros no Podemos garantizar su absoluta seguridad.

Proveedores de Servicios

Nosotros podríamos usar terceras personas, compañías o individuos para facilitar el Servicio ("Proveedores de Servicios"), para proveer el Servicio a cuenta de nosotros, para llevar a cabo asuntos relacionados con el Servicio o para asistirnos en analizar cómo el Servicio es usado.

Estas terceras personas, proveedores de servicios, están prohibidos de usar información personal para cualquier otro propósito y están contractualmente obligados a cumplir con las leyes y requerimientos aplicables, lo cual podría incluir su cumplimiento con estándares relacionados con la industria de tarjetas de crédito y de seguridad de datos en caso de que estén procesando pagos para nuestra empresa.

Enlaces a Otras Paginas

Nuestro Servicio podría tener enlaces a otras paginas de internet que no están operadas por nosotros. Si usted accede al enlace de la pagina de Internet una tercera persona, usted será inmediatamente dirigido a la pagina de Internet de ese tercero. Le recomendamos y sugerimos que usted debe revisar la Política de Privacidad de esa pagina de Internet que visite.  

Nosotros no somos responsables por las practicas de privacidad, promoción y mercadeo de productos, ni por el contenido de esas paginas de Internet. 

Children’s Privacy Rights

Nosotros reconocemos la importancia de la privacidad y seguridad de los niños. Nuestro Servicio no esta dirigido a nadie que tenga menos de 13 anos de edad ("Niños”). De conformidad con el Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"), nosotros no solicitamos ni recopilamos ninguna información personal de nadie que sepamos tiene menos de 13 años de edad. Si usted como padre, pariente o tutor sabe que su hijo nos ha provisto su Información Personal, por favor contáctenos. Si advenimos en conocimiento de que hemos recopilado Información de Niños sin verificación o consentimiento de sus padres o tutores, nosotros tomaremos las medidas necesarias para remover esa información de nuestros servidores.

Derechos de Privacidad de California

Si usted es un residente del Estado de California, usted puede solicitar información sobre nuestra divulgación de información personal a terceras personas o empresas afiliadas para propósitos de mercadeo y promoción directo. Para hacer tal solicitud, por favor someta un requerimiento escrito a la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico, especificando que usted interesa una copia de nuestra notificación de“California Privacy Rights": customerservice@novushoes.com. En respuesta a su solicitud escrita, nosotros estamos autorizados a proveerle una notificación describiendo los métodos que -libre de costo- usted tiene para optar por que no se comparta su información con terceras personas con quienes no compartimos la misma marca de servicio, si esa tercera persona usaría esa información para propósitos de mercadeo y promoción directo.  Por favor concédanos hasta 30 días para procesar su pedido. Usted puede hacer tal solicitud una vez al año.

Contáctenos

Si usted tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de Privacidad, por favor contáctenos a:

  • Por correo electrónico: customerservice@novushoes.com.

Descargo de Responsabilidad

Nada en esta Política de Privacidad será interpretado como que nuestra empresa esta representando, ofreciendo, garantizando productos, servicios o programas a usted. Nosotros no tenemos ninguna obligación de proveerle o mantener servicios, el Servicio, o el programa de beneficios Inner Circle.